June 12, 2021

InterMat Wrestling – 2021 NHSCA Senior National placewinners

[ad_1]

2020 CIF state champion Alex Ramirez (Photo/Tony Rotundo; WrestlersAreWarriors.com)

NHSCA Senior National Placewinners

113 lbs

1st – Nicholas Curley (MA)

2nd – Evan Kinney (MA)

3rd – James Levy (SC)

4th – Kevin Lopez (NY)

5th – Josh Brault (CT)

6th – Mick Chagnon (MT)

7th – Conner Hueck (FL)

8th – Logan Pugh (UT)

120 lbs

1st – Chris Calderon (CA)

2nd – Daniel Uhorchuk (TN)

3rd – Kaden Ramos (ID)

4th – Quade Smith (UT)

5th – Jace Schafer (NY)

6th – Marlon Yarbrough (OH)

7th – Zachary Soda (MA)

8th – Evan Rawls (VA)

126 lbs

1st – Nico Provo (CT)

2nd – Carter Bailey (CA)

3rd – Josh Kodernadt (IL)

4th – Sebastian Melguizo (FL)

5th – Maximilian Leete (MA)

6th – James Joplin (NC)

7th – Owen Wolcott (PA)

8th – Brice Barton (TN)

132 lbs

1st – Richard Treanor (NC)

2nd – Joel Mylin (IL)

3rd – Christian Colman (PA)

4th – Dylan Chappell (PA)

5th – Kyren Butler (OH)

6th – CJ Shea (CT)

7th – Dayne Dalrymple (TN)

8th – Trenton Grant (DE)

138 lbs

1st – Rudy Lopez (CO)

2nd – Caleb Tyus (IL)

3rd – Jaekus Hines (FL)

4th – Nate Wade (NY)

5th – Joshua Sharron (NH)

6th – Kaleb Sanchez (UT)

7th – Reese Osborne (WY)

8th – Preston Walls (FL)

145 lbs

1st – Caine Tyus (IL)

2nd – Justin Mastroianni (CT)

3rd – Damon McGee Jr (VA)

4th – Nicholas Pallaria (NH)

5th – Jack Haskin (OH)

6th – Analu Benabise (WY)

7th – Cade Lucio (CA)

8th – J’Mari Lowman (CT)

152 lbs

1st – Alex Ramirez (CA)

2nd – William Miller (AL)

3rd – Darian Estevez (FL)

4th – Steven Mitchell (WV)

5th – Kaleb Burgess (NY)

6th – Marek Bush (NY)

7th – Ty Finn (CT)

8th – Connor Eck (PA)

160 lbs

1st – Peyten Kellar (OH)

2nd – Chandler Amaker (SC)

3rd – Aidan Faria (RI)

4th – Kaden Hart (MO)

5th – Cody Rice (FL)

6th – Ulises Varner (NC)

7th – Hayden Crow (WY)

8th – Nicholas Ross (NY)

170 lbs

1st – Nicholas Fine (RI)

2nd – Tylynn Lukens (FL)

3rd – Dylan Kohn (FL)

4th – Max Wilner (CA)

5th – Sean Babitt (AK)

6th – Draygan Colonese (CO)

7th – Wyatt Haynes (MO)

8th – Tyler Joseph (NY)

182 lbs

1st – Lucas Cochran (UT)

2nd – Justin Mayes (OH)

3rd – Gaven Bell (NY)

4th – Aiden Warren (IN)

5th – CJ Glaropoulos (MA)

6th – Isaiah Reinert (PA)

7th – Christian Smoot (UT)

8th – Remington Winmill (ID)

195 lbs

1st – Conor Maslanek (NH)

2nd – Luke Duthie (PA)

3rd – Jack Forbes (CO)

4th – Holden Cypher (NC)

5th – Dan Stradley (DE)

6th – Logan Stafford (WA)

7th – Nasir Dreuitt (DE)

8th – Starr Kelly (OH)

220 lbs

1st – Mason Cover (OH)

2nd – MacIntyre Thacker (UT)

3rd – Tristan Middlebrook (FL)

4th – Joshua Evans (VA)

5th – Jayden Dobson (AZ)

6th – Xavier Stillgess (FL)

7th – Jake Boley (CO)

8th – Bracken Hibbert (VA)

285 lbs

1st – Sebastian Garibaldi (NY)

2nd – Jacob Christensen (CA)

3rd – Triston Norris (NC)

4th – Emilio Franco (CA)

5th – Jake Andrews (CA)

6th – Charles Tamburin (WV)

7th – Chris Esparza (UT)

8th – Nate Miller (PA)



[ad_2]

Source link