June 23, 2021
Trending Tags

InterMat Wrestling – 2021 Cadet/U15 Greco-Roman World Team Trials results

Read Time:4 Minute, 27 Second

[ad_1]

(Photo/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)

Cadet Greco-Roman World Team Trials Results

45 kg finals – Bo Bassett (PA) over Mack Maguer (ID) 7-1, 11-2

3rd – Edwin Sierra (AZ)

4th – Cadyn Coyle (NE)

5th – Davis Motyka (PA)

6th – Javaan Yarbrough (OH)

7th – Andrew Fox (UT)

8th – Brayten Casey (WI)

48 kg finals – Aden Valencia (CA) over Otto Black (CO) 10-2, 9-1

3rd – Luke Lilledahl (MO)

4th – Noah Nininger (VA)

5th – Sam Herring (PA)

6th – Nathan Desmond (PA)

7th – Elias Navida (CA)

8th – Tyler Washburn (FL)

51 kg finals – Kaedyn Williams (PA) over Treygen Morin (ID) 11-9, 11-14, 9-1

3rd – Elyle Francisco (AK)

4th – Alan Koehler (MN)

5th – Miles Anderson (NE)

6th – Logan Swensen (MN)

7th – Reid Spurley (WI)

8th – Turner Campbell (WI)

55 kg finals – Cory Land (AL) over Gable Porter (IA) 8-0, 8-4

3rd – Zan Fugitt (MO)

4th – Joe Fernau (IL)

5th – Kamdyn Williams (PA)

6th – Rhett Peak (OK)

7th – DJ Gillett (OR)

8th – Tanner Frothinger (ID)

60 kg finals – Brock Bobzien (CA) over Ayson Rice (SD) 8-0, 8-0

3rd – Keith Smith (NE)

4th – Jake Hubby (WA)

5th – Cole Rhemrev (IL)

6th – Colton Parduhn (AK)

7th – Jake Hall (WI)

8th – Elijah Paulson (MN)

65 kg finals – Jadon Skellenger (ID) over Joel Adams (NE) 11-8, 8-0

3rd – Pierson Manville (PA)

4th – Jayden Colon (IL)

5th – Tyler Antoniak (NE)

6th – Brett Back (WI)

7th – Gunnar Hamre (WI)

8th – Q’Veli Quintanilla (WA)

71 kg finals – Braden Stauffenberg (IL) over Malachi Rider (KY) 7-3, 9-3

3rd – Jake Jones (PA)

4th – Dylan Elmore (KS)

5th – Nicholas Hall (DE)

6th – Thor Michaelson (WA)

7th – Jed Wester (MN)

8th – Holden Garcia (NJ)

80 kg finals – Ryder Rogotzke (MN) over Antony Tuttle (MN) :48

3rd – Cody Merrill (CA)

4th – Soren Herzog (CO)

5th – Gabe Arnold (GA)

6th – Cole Han-Lindemyer (MN)

7th – Joshua Knudten (IL)

8th – Jacob Hansen (WI)

92 kg finals – Nathan Wemstrom (IL) over Connor Barket (IN) 8-0, 7-2

3rd – Robert Plympton (OR)

4th – Ryder Depies (WI)

5th – PJ Casale (NJ)

6th – Max Ramberg (WI)

7th – Jackson Dewald (IA)

8th – Sean Carroll (KS)

110 kg finals – Jim Mullen (NJ) over Aden Attao (ID) 12-3, 10-0

3rd – Koy Hopke (WI)

4th – Nicholas Sahakian (CA)

5th – Peyton Hahn (MO)

6th – Ashton Davis (TN)

7th – Sampson Stillwell (MO)

8th – Pierce Cunningham (KS)

U15 Greco-Roman World Team Trials Results

38 kg finals – Domenic Munaretto (IL) over Slater Hicks (CA) 3-2, 2-0

3rd – Grey Burnett (OH)

4th – Lincoln Sledzianowski (FL)

5th – Ignacio Villasenor (CO)

6th – Nathan Rioux (IN)

7th – Cole Welte (NE)

8th – Allen Woo (IL)

41 kg finals – Haakon Peterson (IA) over Ezekiel Witt (KS) 6-2, 11-0

3rd – Michael Romero (CA)

4th – Griffin Rial (CO)

5th – Gus Cardinal (AZ)

6th – Cooper Stivers (KS)

7th – Revin Dickman (IN)

8th – Czar Quintanilla (WA)

44 kg finals – Cooper Hilton (TN) over Isaiah Cortez (CA) 1-4, 5-1, 6-3

3rd – Ryker Graff (IA)

4th – Jaxton Packer (ID)

5th – Aiden Smith (IA)

6th – Cole Rogers (MT)

7th – Derek Barrows (CO)

8th – Gianni Bottone (CO)

48 kg finals – Matthew Martino (ID) over Thomas Verrette (PA) 6-4, 8-5

3rd – Christian Castillo (AZ)

4th – Marcus Blaze (OH)

5th – Brodie Christmas (AL)

6th – Adam Butler (OH)

7th – Elijah Cortez (CA)

8th – Jeremiah Wachsmuth (OR)

52 kg finals – Jackson Heslin (CA) over Brock Weiss (PA) 8-0, 10-0

3rd – Aaron Stewart (IL)

4th – Brayden Canoyer (NE)

5th – Angel Serrano (CO)

6th – Lane Foard (VA)

7th – Joshua Requena (CA)

8th – Noah Koyama (WA)

57 kg finals – Vince Bouzakis (PA) over Phoenix Contos (OH) 14-5, 8-0

3rd – Landon Robideau (MN)

4th – Garrett Reece (CO)

5th – Hunter Sturgill (TN)

6th – Grady Mittasch (OK)

7th – Cittadino Tuttle (MN)

8th – Marco Dalakishvili (MO)

62 kg finals – Ladarion Lockett (OK) over Brodie Dominique (OH) 4-0, 8-0

3rd – Coby Merrill (CA)

4th – Travis Grace (CA)

5th – Wyatt Krejsa (IN)

6th – Jackson Marr (MN)

7th – Nevin Smith (CO)

8th – Jesse Penchi (WI)

68 kg finals – Hudson Rogers (ID) over Emil Necula (GA) 7-5, 5-4

3rd – Bryce Burkett (MN)

4th – Bas Diaz (FL)

5th – Angelo Posada (CA)

6th – Anthony Gutierrez (IL)

7th – Justin Avila (IA)

8th – Treston Eckstein (WI)

75 kg finals – Aeoden Sinclair (WI) over Brent Slade (IA) 10-0, 9-0

3rd – Terrell McFarland (PA)

4th – Peyton Westpfahl (MO)

5th – Luke Hancock (KS)

6th – Tyson Martin (WI)

7th – Sir Friday (AZ)

85 kg 1st – Garett Kawczysnki (WI)

2nd – De’Alcapon Veazy (IN)

3rd – Kayden Cartee (CA)

4th – Espyn Sweers (WI)

5th – Joshua Francis (WI)



[ad_2]

Source link

About Post Author

sportsgamingwire

As an Editor and an Sports Geek, it's my pleasure to share my knowledge about Sports and their various aspects that can impact our lives.
Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Previous post Liverpool v Newcastle United Live Commentary & Result, 24/04/2021, Premier League
Next post Revealed: Orlando Pirates' XI against Swallows FC – Mntambo starts, Mabasa dropped