May 19, 2021

2021 NHSCA Senior National placewinners

2020 CIF state champion Alex Ramirez (Photo/Tony Rotundo; WrestlersAreWarriors.com)

NHSCA Senior National Placewinners

113 lbs

1st – Nicholas Curley (MA)
2nd – Evan Kinney (MA)
3rd – James Levy (SC)
4th – Kevin Lopez (NY)
5th – Josh Brault (CT)
6th – Mick Chagnon (MT)
7th – Conner Hueck (FL)
8th – Logan Pugh (UT)

120 lbs

1st – Chris Calderon (CA)
2nd – Daniel Uhorchuk (TN)
3rd – Kaden Ramos (ID)
4th – Quade Smith (UT)
5th – Jace Schafer (NY)
6th – Marlon Yarbrough (OH)
7th – Zachary Soda (MA)
8th – Evan Rawls (VA)

126 lbs

1st – Nico Provo (CT)
2nd – Carter Bailey (CA)
3rd – Josh Kodernadt (IL)
4th – Sebastian Melguizo (FL)
5th – Maximilian Leete (MA)
6th – James Joplin (NC)
7th – Owen Wolcott (PA)
8th – Brice Barton (TN)

132 lbs

1st – Richard Treanor (NC)
2nd – Joel Mylin (IL)
3rd – Christian Colman (PA)
4th – Dylan Chappell (PA)
5th – Kyren Butler (OH)
6th – CJ Shea (CT)
7th – Dayne Dalrymple (TN)
8th – Trenton Grant (DE)

138 lbs

1st – Rudy Lopez (CO)
2nd – Caleb Tyus (IL)
3rd – Jaekus Hines (FL)
4th – Nate Wade (NY)
5th – Joshua Sharron (NH)
6th – Kaleb Sanchez (UT)
7th – Reese Osborne (WY)
8th – Preston Walls (FL)

145 lbs

1st – Caine Tyus (IL)
2nd – Justin Mastroianni (CT)
3rd – Damon McGee Jr (VA)
4th – Nicholas Pallaria (NH)
5th – Jack Haskin (OH)
6th – Analu Benabise (WY)
7th – Cade Lucio (CA)
8th – J’Mari Lowman (CT)

152 lbs

1st – Alex Ramirez (CA)
2nd – William Miller (AL)
3rd – Darian Estevez (FL)
4th – Steven Mitchell (WV)
5th – Kaleb Burgess (NY)
6th – Marek Bush (NY)
7th – Ty Finn (CT)
8th – Connor Eck (PA)

160 lbs

1st – Peyten Kellar (OH)
2nd – Chandler Amaker (SC)
3rd – Aidan Faria (RI)
4th – Kaden Hart (MO)
5th – Cody Rice (FL)
6th – Ulises Varner (NC)
7th – Hayden Crow (WY)
8th – Nicholas Ross (NY)

170 lbs

1st – Nicholas Fine (RI)
2nd – Tylynn Lukens (FL)
3rd – Dylan Kohn (FL)
4th – Max Wilner (CA)
5th – Sean Babitt (AK)
6th – Draygan Colonese (CO)
7th – Wyatt Haynes (MO)
8th – Tyler Joseph (NY)

182 lbs

1st – Lucas Cochran (UT)
2nd – Justin Mayes (OH)
3rd – Gaven Bell (NY)
4th – Aiden Warren (IN)
5th – CJ Glaropoulos (MA)
6th – Isaiah Reinert (PA)
7th – Christian Smoot (UT)
8th – Remington Winmill (ID)

195 lbs

1st – Conor Maslanek (NH)
2nd – Luke Duthie (PA)
3rd – Jack Forbes (CO)
4th – Holden Cypher (NC)
5th – Dan Stradley (DE)
6th – Logan Stafford (WA)
7th – Nasir Dreuitt (DE)
8th – Starr Kelly (OH)

220 lbs

1st – Mason Cover (OH)
2nd – MacIntyre Thacker (UT)
3rd – Tristan Middlebrook (FL)
4th – Joshua Evans (VA)
5th – Jayden Dobson (AZ)
6th – Xavier Stillgess (FL)
7th – Jake Boley (CO)
8th – Bracken Hibbert (VA)

285 lbs

1st – Sebastian Garibaldi (NY)
2nd – Jacob Christensen (CA)
3rd – Triston Norris (NC)
4th – Emilio Franco (CA)
5th – Jake Andrews (CA)
6th – Charles Tamburin (WV)
7th – Chris Esparza (UT)
8th – Nate Miller (PA)