June 13, 2021

2021 NHSCA Junior National placewinners

2021 NHSCA national champion Michael Kilic (Photo/Amber Cloy; SEWrestle.com)

NHSCA Junior National Placewinners

106 lbs placewinners

1st – Codie Cuerbo (OH)
2nd – Billy Smith (OH)
3rd – Isiac Paulino (MA)
4th – Christian Guzman (FL)
5th – Jacob Levin (NY)
6th – Dante DiStefano (MA)
7th – Brandon Baldanado (CA)
8th – Elijah Nguyen (CA)

113 lbs placewinners

1st – Cole Hunt (GA)
2nd – Yanni Vines (AL)
3rd – Ethan Perryman (CA)
4th – Bridger Ricks (UT)
5th – Gavin Caprella (OH)
6th – Glenn Price (LA)
7th – Noah Luna (NC)
8th – Sefton Douglass (WY)

120 lbs placewinners

1st – Joey Cruz (CA)
2nd – Kyle Montaperto (NC)
3rd – Evan Binder (MO)
4th – Mason Leiphart (PA)
5th – Dylan Coy (PA)
6th – Carter Tate (NV)
7th – Zander Phaturos (PA)
8th – Damion Ryan (OH)

126 lbs placewinners

1st – Fernando Barreto (CA)
2nd – Nash Singleton (OR)
3rd – Braden Basile (FL)
4th – Damian Mendez (KS)
5th – Anthony Aniciete (NV)
6th – Cole Thomas (KY)
7th – Jackson Polo (NY)
8th – Andrew Austin (FL)

132 lbs placewinners

1st – Danny Nini (FL)
2nd – Jake Niffenegger (OH)
3rd – Jordan Soriano (NY)
4th – Jimmy Harrington (MA)
5th – Ismael Ayoub (OH)
6th – Angelo Centrone (NY)
7th – Colton Stoneking (PA)
8th – Cody Phelps (WY)

138 lbs placewinners

1st – Kelvin Griffin (PA)
2nd – Benny Rogers (NY)
3rd – Thomas Snipes (SC)
4th – Owen Cline (WA)
5th – Jacob Woodburn (NC)
6th – Reese Davis (OK)
7th – Jack Roszko (NY)
8th – Zachary Parker (CA)

145 lbs placewinners

1st – Michael Kilic (GA)
2nd – Fin Nadeau (MT)
3rd – Logan Ours (OH)
4th – Michael Bobola (MA)
5th – Jeremy Paradice (GA)
6th – Derek Raike (WV)
7th – Drake Acklin (OK)
8th – Cole Homet (PA)

152 lbs placewinners

1st – Nick Vafiadis (VA)
2nd – Nick Fea (PA)
3rd – MJ Gaitan (CA)
4th – Alex Poore (DE)
5th – Jonathan Ley (FL)
6th – Mark Takara (CA)
7th – Nick Sanko (NY)
8th – Samuel Beckett (PA)

160 lbs placewinners

1st – Luke Geog (OH)
2nd – Gunner Filipowicz (GA)
3rd – Dom Baker (VA)
4th – Derek Matthews (ID)
5th – Ceasar Garza (CA)
6th – Sergio Desiante (FL)
7th – Carter Baer (NY)
8th – Chase Kranitz (PA)

170 lbs placewinners

1st – Matthew Singleton (GA)
2nd – Jonathan Conrad (FL)
3rd – Michael Altomer (NY)
4th – Brody Conley (OH)
5th – Brock Fettig (ND)
6th – Chase Cordia (MO)
7th – Devon Bell (NC)
8th – Orion Thivierge (MT)

182 lbs placewinners

1st – Dylan Fishback (OH)
2nd – Kole Mulhauser (NY)
3rd – Gunnar Garriques (TN)
4th – Mitchell Broskie (OH)
5th – Hunter Adams (GA)
6th – Caleb Uhlenhopp (NV)
7th – Remington Peterson (CO)
8th – Royce Hall (VA)

195 lbs placewinners

1st – David Harper (TN)
2nd – Evan Anderson (OH)
3rd – Michael Bartush (CT)
4th – Jacob Meissner (MN)
5th – Luke Rasmussen (SD)
6th – Chris Murphy (CT)
7th – Owen Warren (SD)
8th – Chase Levey (PA)

220 lbs placewinners

1st – Nicholas Feldman (PA)
2nd – Eli Fortuner (VA)
3rd – Austin Kohlhofer (OH)
4th – Carson Floyd (NC)
5th – Levid Rodriguez (TN)
6th – Nico Rodriguez (ID)
7th – JT Connors (WA)
8th – Jairo Caceras (NY)

285 lbs placewinners

1st – Antonio Ramos (MA)
2nd – Jamier Ferere (NC)
3rd – Aiden LaComa (VA)
4th – Adolfo Betancur (RI)
5th – Nolan Neves (OH)
6th – Matthew Jimenez (FL)
7th – Matthew Cruise (PA)
8th – Harrison Merriman (MO)